National Museum of Natural History
(Ministry of Environment & Forests)
Barakhamba Road
New Delhi-110001

YOUNG ENVIRONMENTALIST OF THE YEAR-2011
Poster Design Contest-Regional Level Winners List

on the occasion of

Earth Day (22nd April, 2011)

Venue: Delhi, Mysore, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Sawai Madhopur

Theme: "Forests: Nature at your service"

National Level
YOUNG ENVIRONMENTALIST OF THE YEAR-2011

Ku. Rashmi Batham

Kopal Hr. Sec. School
Ph: 0755-4058815, 09926310020

SELECTED POSTER

Young Environmentalist of the Year-2011

RESULT (Regional Level Delhi)

PRIZE

NAME

ADDRESS

First

Vipin Bharti

5A/10878 Satnagar, W.E.A, Karol Bagh,
New Delhi-110005

SECOND

Neha

House No. 444, Darya Pur Kalan
Delhi-110039

THIRD

Rajiv Kumar

C-39-B, type-2, LIG Flates, Brij Vihar
Ghaziabad (U.P)

Encouragement Prize

Rakhi Mishra

RZ-9, Gali No. 3, Sita Puri
New Delhi

Encouragement Prize

Mohit

C-39-B, type-2, LIG Flates, Brij Vihar
Ghaziabad (U.P)

Encouragement Prize

Shweta

D/1-543, Gali No.13, Ashok Nagar
Delhi-110093

Encouragement Prize

Chitsimran

4/2792, Ground Floor, Street No.2, Behari Colony, Shahadara
Delhi-110032

SELECTED POSTERS

1st, 2nd, 3rd Prize

Encouragement Prize

RESULT (Regional Level Mysore)

PRIZE

NAME

ADDRESS

FIRST

Kum. Disha Sheetal Patil

Divine Providence Convent High School Belgaum, Karanataka
Phone-9449611945, 0831 2433933

SECOND

Kum. Kecheri T.R.

Maruthi Public School, Magnolia, Bagalore
Ph: 9448528002

THIRD

Tanusha M. Murthy

M P V, Vijayanagar, 2nd Stage, Mysore-570017
Ph.-9844159554, 9141636600

Encouragement Prize

Kum. Manisha U.A.

Carmel English School
Nanjangud

Encouragement Prize

Kum. Harshitha

JSS Public School, Siddarthanagar
Mysore

Encouragement Prize

Master Dhanush Patil

St. Thomas High School, Vishveshwaranagar
Mysore

Encouragement Prize

Kum. Aqueil Ruth A.

S D A, Tilaknagar
Mysore

SELECTED POSTERS

1st, 2nd, 3rd Prize

Encouragement Prize

RESULT (Regional Level Bhopal)

PRIZE

NAME

ADDRESS

FIRST

Ku. Rashmi Batham

Kopal Hr. Sec. School
Ph: 0755-4058815, 09926310020

SECOND

Ku. Disha Chaturvedi

Bal Bhawan School Third
Ph: 09826366405

THIRD

Master Shubham Kushwah

Bhopal Public School
Ph: 09589362254, 09893731815

Encouragement Prize

Ku. Saumya Shukla

St. Joseph's Convent Girls Sr. Sec. School
Ph: 9826898240, 9926343930

Encouragement Prize

Ku. Anjali Chourey

Jawahar Lal Nehru School, BHEL
Ph: 9926350610

Encouragement Prize

Ku. P. Lokpriya

Jawahar Lal Nehru School, BHEL
Ph: 0755-2751198, 9425636839

Encouragement Prize

Ku. Anjali Dubey

Anand Vihar School Tulsi Nagar
Ph: 9009937410

SELECTED POSTERS

1st, 2nd, 3rd Prize

Encouragement Prize

RESULT (Regional Level Bhubaneshwar`)

PRIZE

NAME

ADDRESS

FIRST

Ishani Aishwarya

D.A.V. Public School, Unit-8
Bhubaneswar

SECOND

Bidyashree Sahu

D.A.V. Public School, Chandrasekharpur
Bhubaneswar

THIRD

Aishwarya Shree

St. Xavier's High School, Khandagiri
Bhubaneswar

Encouragement Prize

Aradhana

T-2, Madhuban Apptt., 3rd Floor, Infocity Road Patia, Bhubaneswar

Encouragement Prize

Snigdha Patra

D.A.V. Public School, Pokhariput
Bhubaneswar

Encouragement Prize

Rupashree Sahoo

D.A.V. Public School, Unit-VIII
Bhubaneswar-12

Encouragement Prize

D. Priyanka

Plot No.-B/23, Sahid Nagar
Bhubaneswar

SELECTED POSTERS

1st, 2nd, 3rd Prize

Encouragement Prize

RESULT (Regional Level Sawai Mdhopur)

PRIZE

NAME

ADDRESS

FIRST

Ranjana Gautam

Keshav Nagar, Sawai Madhopur
Rajasthan

SECOND

Master Sourabh Bansal

Adarsh Vidhya Mandir, Hindon City, Sawai Madhopur
Rajasthan

THIRD

Asha Dasani

1/631, Housing Board Colony, Sawai Madhopur
Rajasthan

Encouragement Prize

Kushaboo Mulani

Near Girls College, Sawai Madhopur
Rajasthan

Encouragement Prize

Anita Saini

Regional Museum of Natural History, Sawai Madhopur
Rajasthan

Encouragement Prize

Neha Bhargav

Regional Museum of Natural History, Sawai Madhopur
Rajasthan

Encouragement Prize

Prateek Dixit

Regional Museum of Natural History, Sawai Madhopur
Rajasthan

SELECTED POSTERS

1st, 2nd, 3rd Prize

Encouragement Prize